14 Responses To This Post
Subsribes to this topic Comment RSS or TrackBack URL
mygif_alt
lowly Says, in 4-9-2012 at 19:23:09 from 12.12.85.206    

Come on. Jackson hitched his horse to the younger fighter. What he figures the future to be. Nothing wrong with that. It’s business, after all.

But, then don’t turn around and say Rashad threw Jackson under the bus. It’s not like I personally care. Just don’t care for the BS.

mygif
JRubin86 Says, in 4-9-2012 at 20:08:53 from 74.198.165.5    

Jackson hasn’t turned away any fighter, we saw that with Diego and GSP, so if your at his camp, then that’s something you have to accept, Rashad complains about that infamous comment but lets be honest here, Rashad only left after Jones won the title, Rashad is the one who wanted to challenge a team mate, not vice versa, and to say hey i want to fight him now so kick him out is ridiculous, so to say Greg did anything wrong is just as ridiculous

mygif_alt
failsonnen Says, in 4-9-2012 at 20:28:22 from 64.52.71.2    

More drama spin for the PPV $

mygif
gunnyhighway99 Says, in 4-9-2012 at 20:32:16 from 71.90.6.97    

This reminds me of the intro to a lot of dirty film scenes. Crappy sound, inane questions, and then some random dude walks in and the action starts. Team Jackson might win fights, but they are boring as heck. Rashad probably won’t win, but hopefully he’ll fight exciting.

mygif_alt
gspfan Says, in 4-9-2012 at 20:42:16 from 174.91.71.213    

Talk is cheap! Jackson’s and Winkeljohn showed no loyalty. At the end of the day, it’s all about the money.

mygif
rainbow Says, in 4-9-2012 at 21:13:12 from 67.169.20.144    

So, should Rashad win, will he ask him to
come back, and will he then still coach Jones the rest of his career. :-)

mygif_alt
MMAGiantSilva Says, in 4-9-2012 at 22:21:59 from 72.149.181.87    

Talk is cheap you guy left Rashad out to dry now he is coming for that ass face it.

mygif
Doyle Brunson Says, in 4-9-2012 at 23:48:31 from 99.233.40.81    

bunch of grown ass men bitching about highschool drama. Grow the F*** up, shut up, train and fight.

mygif_alt
steamer Says, in 4-10-2012 at 01:44:11 from 68.97.254.27    

Rashad was there first. He didn’t walk in as a highly touted, extremely talented oversized LHW. He came in as a hard working undersized HW. He eventually moved down, and was very successful. In fact he brought a LHW belt back to the camp. Can’t blame him for expecting some loyalty. Can’t blame him for being heart broken. Put yourself in his shoes.

mygif
paddedummy Says, in 4-10-2012 at 01:58:58 from 174.91.221.212    

LOL “Coach Wink” sounds like the stage name of some sleazy p*** dude also, he sure looks and sounds the part with that cheap office where he “auditions” the fresh meat and that lounge lizard 2 pack a day voice

mygif_alt
MMA is taking over Says, in 4-10-2012 at 11:54:34 from 50.15.219.51    

Condit and GSP are gonna fight (….eventually, haha) and they’re both with Jackson. I think Rashad left cuz he wanted to and that’s that. He went to the Blackzilians (a team that has seemed to have some trouble lately. I can’t believe Melvin Guillard put together a string of 4 or 5 wins, and then left Jacksons for Blackzilians. Recent addition Alistair has caused a huge F-up for the UFC’s biggest attraction, a heavyweight title bout. Anthony Johnson’s rear naked choked again, over by 12 lbs at middleweight, rightfully cut from UFC. Miguel Torres had his workaholics quote thing turn into an issue, haha.)

mygif
Oswald Cobblepott Says, in 4-10-2012 at 13:54:04 from 129.24.207.111    

Bones Jones will win….Easily! Rashad will get tired after the first round…Goodnight sweetheart!

mygif_alt
sldkfj Says, in 4-10-2012 at 20:16:21 from 68.74.56.90    

Tim is to damn big to be wearing those tiny ass shorts.

mygif
chino8303 Says, in 4-12-2012 at 22:55:06 from 64.197.236.130    

lol I love keyboard warriors

Leave A Reply - ALL CAPS=DELETE

 Username (*required)

 Email Address (*private)

 Website (*optional)

Inform me when someone post new message here

Please Note: Comments Moderation maybe active so there is no need to resubmit your comment